back to PHOTO INDEXES

People and Places BOX 1, B3, Letters A to C

Select Here

Name

Photo #

File

Group           

 

Adams, Amelia Bowen (Mrs. Chas)              

3541

AG

1928 Humboldt College Reunion

 

Adams, Leola

4202  

AB

Class of 1912

 

Adams, Leola

No #   

Map

Diploma, Humboldt College

 

Adams, Lucile Mershon

5634

AG

Class of 1912

 

Addison, Lola D.

777    

AG

Class of 1904

 

Alsager, Ed

8292

AG

Humboldt College 1910-11           

 

Andersen, Elmer     

342    

U

1902 Ottosen band

 

Anderson     

5712  

AB

Class of 1912

 

Anderson, Andrew

8292

AG

Class of 1912

 

Anderson, Carl        

4202

AB

Class of 1912

 

Anderson, George

5712  

AB

1912 C. Law Class

 

Anderson, Rev.

no #

AE

1938   Confirmation Class

 

Appleton, Anna       

5712

AB

C. Law Class 1912 

 

Appleton, Anna       

8291  

AG

Humboldt College 1911

 

Armstrong, Josephine

8293  

AG

Humboldt College 1910    

 

Babcock, Stanton

5634

AG

Class of 1912

 

Baker, Florence Bull

5634  

AG

Class of 1912

 

Baptist Church

9486

N

Sumner Avenue

 

Barber, Claire

1533

AE

1909 Semi-pro team

 

Barber, Gote

1536

AE      

1909 Baseball team           

 

Bardwell       

6654  

AE      

1884 Humboldt Band         

 

Belcher, Webb

7445  

AE

1905 Firemen

 

Berndt, Adam

8292  

AG

College 1910-11     

 

Bicknell, George

777

AG

Class of 1904

 

Bicycle Club

15

AE

1890 Humboldt Scorchers

 

Bicycle Club

6654  

AE

1899 Names in calligraphy

 

Bieter, Grover

1533

AE      

1909 Semi-pro team           

 

Bieter, Grover

1536  

AE      

1909 Baseball team           

 

Bing, J.C.

342

U

1902 Ottosen band 

 

Bode Booster Band

7510  

AH

composite of 6 photos        

 

Boore, Gertrude

14

AF

at telephone office  

 

Boore, Gertrude       

8136

AF

at telephone office  

 

Bossert, Eugenia Brown

5634  

AG

Class of 1912

 

Boyd, Ray     

8291  

AG

Humboldt College 1911    

 

Braland, Oscar        

8292  

AG

Humboldt College 1910-11           

 

Brand, Susie Dean

4202  

AB      

Class of 1912

 

Brandsgard, Louise Eggrich

no #   

AE      

1938 Confirmation Class  

 

Brown, C. H. Jr                    

6654  

AE

1884 Humboldt Band

 

Buckingham,Frank

7445  

AE

1905 Humboldt Firemen   

 

Carlson, Adolph

5634  

AG

Class of 1912

 

Carlson, Alec

777    

AG

Class of 1904

 

Carpenter, Carnel

202    

AB

Class of 1912          

 

Carpenter, Carroll

5712  

AB

C. Law Class 1912 

 

Cave, Ernest

1533

AE

1909 Semi-pro team           

 

Chamberlin, Ben    

6645  

AE

 

 

Chase, P.L. (E.L)     

7445  

AE

1905 Humboldt Firemen   

 

Chicken pickers                  

3033

AE

 

 

Christensen, Maude Hibbard

5634

AG     

Class of 1912

 

Christensen, Bill                 

7497  

AE

1912 Baseball team

 

Clark, Floyd

7497  

AE

1912 Baseball team

 

Clark, Julia Marsh

4326

AG

Class of 1899

 

Clevidence, Geo.

7445  

AE

1905 Humboldt Firemen

 

Cody, Paul

5634  

AG

Class of 1912

 

Cody, Virgil

497

AE

1912 Baseball team

 

Coffin family - 59 people in photo

3956

AH

50th  Anniversary

 

Congregational Church    

1054  

B

4 ministers

 

Cooke, Esther Kinseth

5634

AG

Class of 1912

 

Coyle, Claude

6645  

AE

 

 

Coyle, Clyde

6645  

AE

 

 

Coyle, D.F.

6654  

 

1884 Humboldt Band

 

Cran, Helen Bair     

1015  

AH

Rutland residents

 

Cran, Peter

1015  

AH

Rutland residents

 

Cunningham, L.E.

497    

AE      

1912 Baseball team

            ORDER FORM