back to PHOTO INDEXES

People and Places Box 3, B-3  S

Select here Name number file date group

 

Saddler, Mrs Wesley

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Saddler, Wesley

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Saddoris, Clifford

9829

AA

1912

reunion

 

Saddoris, Mamie F.

9829

AA

1912

reunion

 

Sande, Einar

1622

R

1923

D HS

 

Sandven, Areda ?

3347

X

1908

Thor Parochial

 

Sandven, Geneva

3347

X

1908

Thor Parochial

 

Sandven, Levi

3347

X

1908

Thor Parochial

 

Sandvick

3347

X

1908

Thor Parochial

 

Sappeland, Mr. & Mrs.

1952

AD

 

Saul photographer

 

Sarsgard, Mathilda

2142

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Sarsgard, Matilda

645

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Sarsgard, Tillie

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Sawyer, Donald

1621

R

1927

D.C. graduate

 

Sawyer, Harold

1622

R

1923

D HS

 

Sawyer, Merle

2142

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Sawyer, Myrtle

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Sawyer, Myrtle

645

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Saxton

1619

Z

<1887

Parker photog.

 

Sayers,  Bernice

1621

R

1927

D.C. graduate

 

Schenck, Earl

645

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Schenk, J. Earl

2142

R

1913

DC HS grad

 

Schnoor, Jerry

3211

Z

 

Fordson tractor

 

Schroeder

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Schroeder, Laura

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Schultz, Wm.

542

Z

1899

in uniform

 

Schultz, Wm.

543

Z

1899

in uniform

 

Schulze, Wm.

540

Z

1904

Grove twp.

 

Schulze, Wm.

541

Z

1900

Mindanao photo

 

Scott, Grant

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Scott, Myrtle M. & Maloney, Frederick J.

9572

AD

1905

wedding inv.

 

Second Primary, Livermore

7895

AA

1914

29 in photo

 

Shaffer, Susie

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Sharp, Mrs. Wm.

9441

R

1900

Willing Workers

 

Sharpe, Milan

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Sharpe, Mrs. Milan

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Sharpe, P. Brown

1613a

R

 

only sister of Wade H  Brown

 

Sheldon, F.

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Sheldon, Floyd

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Sheldon, Joe

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Sheldon, L.

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Shellenberger, Olive

1708

AA

1891

Kg Class

 

Shepard, Bertha Harkness

1708

AA

1891

Kg Class

 

Sheridan Ave., Rutland

2136

W

 

postmark 1908

 

Sheridan Birthday

1011

Z

1949

 

 

Sheridan Birthday

7897

W

1949

26 in photo

 

Sheridan, Dave

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Sheridan, John

7895

AA

1914

2nd Primary

 

Sheridan, John

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Sheridan, William

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Sherratt, Vera Meta

2142

R

1915

D.C. HS grad

 

Sherritt, Hattie

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Sidewalk notice, pavement along Mill & Wood streets

10565

R

1907

enclosed in letter from J.S. Sprague

 

Simmons, Cecil

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Simmons, James

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Simmons, Julia E & Thomas,  John Mac

29

AD

1868

marriage certificate

 

Simmons, Miss

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Sinclair, Janet

6311

AA

1905

teachers

 

Sinn, Mabel

1623

R

1925

DC HS grad

 

Smith, A. A.

506a

AB

1907

teacher Hum. Col.

 

Smith, Jess

9829

AA

1912

reunion

 

Smith, Lawrence

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Smith, Mary

2199

AA

1900

class 1900

 

Smith, Nellie Webber

9829

AA

1912

reunion

 

Snider, Leo

3141

AA

1910

Basketball team

 

Snow & locomotive

2785

Z

1930s

dozen people looking on

 

Solberg, Mrs.Clara

7897

W

1949

Sheridan B’day

 

Soppeland, Aven (Arien?) & Anna

1923b

AD

 

photo

 

Sorum, Ida

3149

AB

 

H. Col.

 

Sovde, Arthur

890

X

1907

Thor Public School

 

Spayde, Dwight

1708

AA

1891

Kg Class

 

Spirit Lake Massacre

5733

Z

1857

painting

 

Spirit of 76’ers

no #

W

1976

clipping

 

Spohn

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Spohn, Harry

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Sprague, James S.

10565

R

1907

letter to James C. McFarland

 

St. John’s picnic, Gilmore City

8759

S

1910

July 4th celebration

 

Stanbra

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Stanbra, Elsie

4017b

AB

 

by H. College

 

Stanbra, Pearl

2199

AA

1900

class 1900

 

Stanhope

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Stanhope

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Stanhope, Florence

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Stanton

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Starrett, James Vaughn& Hunt, Julia

no #

AD

1903

wedding inv.

 

Steeland, Jennie

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Steere

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Steig, F. H. & Ross, Meda

8472

AD

1909

wedding certificate

 

Sterns

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Sterns, Myra

1708

AA

1891

Kg Class

 

Stevens, Morda

684

AA

1885

H. Grammar

 

Stinson, Emma

9829

AA

1912

reunion

 

Stockdale, Minnie

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Stockdate, Janet

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Stone

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

  Stone Cabin/Lott Cabin 6641 Z 1854 painting

 

Stone, Alan

2786

R

1954

DC 7th & 8th gr.

 

Stone, Henry

7895

AA

1914

2nd Primary

 

Stone, Mrs. Henry

7899

W

 

by Rutland school

 

Stong

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Stong, Elliot

3141

AA

1910

Basketball team

 

Stong, Elliot

6213

AA

1910

Class 1910

 

Store, Arnold IA

6051a

O

 

 

 

Store, blacksmith shop Arnold IA

6051b

O

 

blacksmith residence in background

 

Strachan, Oral farm

6798

Z

1975

Round barn

 

Strait

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Strait, L.

3949

AA

1913

Class ‘15

 

Strait, Lucille

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Strong, Harry

1708

AA

1891

Kg Class

 

Struthers, Naomi

1330

Z

1966

Hist. Assn

 

Stuland,

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Stuland, Sarah

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Sunner, Rev, Hary

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Swenson Laura

3149

AB

 

H. Col.