back to PHOTO INDEXES

People and Places Box 3, B-3   C-D

Select here Name number file date group

 

C & NW RR crossing over M & St. L

791

Z

 

Donated by Basil Koob

 

Carlson

3949

AA

1913

Class 15

 

Carlson

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Carlson, Axel

4223

AA

1901

HS Football team

 

Carlson, Ruth

17

AA

1915

HHS grad

 

Carpenter, Carrel

4202

AB

1912

H. Col. Class 12

 

Carpenter, Carroll

5712

AB

1912

Com. Law Class

 

Carr, Grace & Nervig, John T.

no #

AD

1904

marriage announcement

 

Cathay, Inez DeGroote

6213

AA

1910

Class 1910

 

Centennial button

4344

AC

1963

Clayton Foster

 

Chamberlain, Grace

9906

AA

<1917

Jr. High

 

Chamberlain, Greta

9906

AA

<1917

Jr. High

 

Chapin, Alfie

46

AA

1890

 

 

Christensen

3949

AA

1913

Class 15

 

Christensen, Buck

4356

AC

1961

With Clayton  Foster

  Christensen, Henry 10762 G 1968 Design Center, Grand Opening
  Christensen, Russ 10762 G 1968 Design Center, Grand Opening

 

Christensen, Will

3148

AB

1914

Col. Class 1914

 

Christiansen

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Christopher, Albert

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Christopher, John

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Clark, Fay

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Clark, Johnnie

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Clark, Lucy

6888

R

1898

DC school

 

Clark, Mrs.

9441

R

1900

Willing Workers

 

Coffee Ole

572

X

 

Coffee Ole traveled around the country

 

Coffee Ole

9075a

Q

 

collectible card

 

Coffee Ole

9075b

Q

 

collectible card

 

Coffin family

3956

AH

1907

50th Anniversary

 

Coffin, Albert

7895

AA

1914

2nd Primary

 

Coffin, Albert

7897

W

1949

Sheridan Bday

 

Coffin, Albert B.

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Allan A.

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Claire

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Herbert N

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Mary A

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Mrs. Allen

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Coffin, Vernon H.

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Collins, Ben

4223

AA

1901

HS Football team

 

Coltvet, Ella

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Coltvet, Milford

5736

AA

 

Thor

 

Commencement program

890

X

1907

Thor Public School

 

Connor, Ed

46

AA

1890

 

 

Connor,Ted

4223

AA

1901

HS Football team

 

Construction of hand  hewn building

7856

AC

 

out building, Foster farm

 

Cooper, Mrs. Bessie

1330

Z

1966

Hist. Assn

 

Cooper, Mrs. Essie

1330

Z

1966

Hist. Assn

 

County Institute

868

AA

1899

or 1900

 

County Institute

1079

AA

1890s

large group by stone school

 

Coyle, Claude

4223

AA

1901

HS Football team

 

Cran, Calvert

1622

R

1923

D HS

 

Cran, Helen Bair

75

AA

1897

Class 97

 

Cromwell, A.D.

3160

AB

 

H. Col. prof.

 

Cromwell, A.D.

3160

AB

 

in oval

 

Cromwell, Gertrude

4017b

AB

 

by H. College

 

Cromwell, Gertrude

4017c

AB

 

color photo

 

Cromwell, Prof. A.D.

4017a

AB

1954

from daughter

 

Cromwell, Helen

4017b

AB

 

by H. College

 

Cromwell, Helen

4017c

AB

 

color photo

 

Cromwell, Seymour

4017b

AB

 

by H. College

 

Cromwell, Seymour

4017c

AB

 

color photo

 

Cruickshank, Mamie

75

AA

1897

Class 97

 

Cruikshank, George L. &  Flower, Ethel M.

1332

AD

1864

marriage cert. Frame 4a

 

Cruikshank, Katherine

6311

AA

1905

teachers

 

Cruikshank, Mary

1046

AA

1897

Class 97

 

Cruikshack, Elva

2197

AA

 

group of 7

 

Cunningham

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

Custodian, HHS

2764

AA

 

Molander, Ben

  Dahl, Dr. D. I. & Tenneson, Clara no # AD 1900 wedding invitation
  Dakota City Depot, elevator 790 R   donated by Basil Koog
  Dakota City High School Class 1913 2142 R 1913 Commencement program
  Dakota City High School Class 1915 2142 R 1915 Commencement program

 

Dakota City High School Class 1916

2142

R

1916

Commencement program

  Dakota City High School Class 1923 1622 R 1923 Commencement program
  Dakota City High School Class 1923 1622 R 1925 Commencement program
  Dakota City jail, old 5762b R same as 7462  
  Dakota City jail, old 7462 R same as 5762b  
  Dakota City jail, old 7963 R    
  Dakota City judge's house 10664 R which juddge?  

 

Dakota City Old City Hall

1694a

R

 

same as 2644

 

Dakota City Old City Hall

2644

R

 

also old German Evangelical Ch.

 

Dakota City School

6518

A

1914

 

 

Dakota City School

6888

R

1898

53 in photo

 

Dakota City students

2786

R

1954

7th & 8th grades

 

Daley, Patricia

4202

AB

1912

H. Col. Class 12

 

Dam & mill, E fork

1697b

R

 

 

 

Dam, east river

718

R

 

water going over low part of dam

 

Dasen, P.H.

5872

U

 

Blacksmith shop

 

Davenport, Marjorie

10579

W

 

history of Rutland School

 

Davis, W. J. &  Jones, Ella

5013

AD

1897

wedding inv.

 

Day of reminiscing by Rutland citizens

no #

W

1976

clipping

  Day, Roger 10762 G 1968 Design Center Grand Opening

 

DeFoe, Fanny

6888

R

1898

Dakota City school

 

DeGroote

5517

AA

1913

Glee Club

 

DeGroote, Oliver

4223

AA

1901

HS Football team

 

Demolition of HHS

1194

AA

1917

 

  Design Center 10762 G 1968 Grand Opening

 

DeSmidt, John

7897

W

1949

Sheridan Bday

 

DeSmidt, Lucy

7897

W

1949

Sheridan Bday

 

DeSmidt, Peter

7897

W

1949

Sheridan Bday

 

Dial

541

Z

1900

Mindanao photo

 

Dickey, Celinda

2196

AA

1890s

unident. class

 

Dickey, Celinda

2197

AA

 

group of 7

 

Dickey, Delle

2197

AA

 

group of 7

 

Ditch digging

1110

AH

 

H. County

 

Doe, Ed

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Doe, Mrs. Ed

3956

AH

1907

Coffin fam.

 

Dredger, Dry Land  type

8085

Z

 

from Ole Fjetland

 

Druschella, Nina

1622

R

1923

Dakota City HS

 

Drushella, Alvin

1623

R

1925

Dakota City HS grad

 

Drushella, Pliny

1622

R

1923

Dakota City HS

 

Dunscombe, Emmett

645

R

1913

Dakota City HS grad

 

Dunscombe, T. Emmet

2142

R

1913

Dakota City HS grad

 

Dyke, Chas.

9630

AB

1902

college baseball team